Committees


Admission Committee (BA)
1.Dr. Raj Bahadur
In-Charge
9410122804
2.Dr. Sumangal Singh
Member
9458906272
3.Dr. Meharban Singh Gusain
Member
9412962142
4.Dr. Anupam Sanny
Member
9720001973
5.Dr. Mahesh Kumar
Member
9456557092

Admission Committee (BSC) CBZ / ZBG
1.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
In-charge
999746846
2.Dr. Poonam Sharma
Member
9412001600
3.Dr. M.K. Purohit
Member
9411380849
4.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
Member
9411070539

Admission Committee (BSC) PCM/ PMG
1.Maj. Pradip Singh
In-Charge
9411580741
2.Mr. Manoj Baloni
Member
9719447003
3.Dr. Anubhav Pratap Singh
Member
9456358981
4.Dr. Shyam Vir Singh
Member
9997622074
5.Mrs. Anita Maliyan
Member
9808119929

Alumni Association Cell
1.Dr. Anubhav Pratap Singh
In-Charge
9456358981
2.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
Member
9411070539

Anti Drug Cell
1.Dr. Sandeep Negi
In-charge
9412031183
2.Dr. Raj Bahadur
Member
9410122804

Anti Tobacco Cell
1.Dr. Sanjay Kumar Padaliya
In-charge
9412980714
2.Mr. Manoj Baloni
Member
9719447003

Building/ Campus Development Committee
1. Principal
Patron
2.Dr. V.S. Rawat
Member
9997200934
3.Dr. Sanjay Kumar Padaliya
Rusa Nodal Officer
9412980714
4.Dr. Sandeep Negi
Member
9412031183
5.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
Member
9411070539
6.Shri Basant Singh Bisht
Member

Career Guidance/Placement Cell
1.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
In-Charge
7055990555
2.Dr. Vivek Kumar
Member
9808908567

Cultural Committee
1.Dr. Anuradha verma
In-charge
9259928411
2.Dr. Jyoti Pandey
Member
9557763142
3.Dr. Deepali Singhal
Member
9411511573
4.Dr. Mahesh Kumar
Member
9456557092
5.Dr. Shyam Vir Singh
Member
9997622074
6.Ms. Anita Manori Dhyani
Member
9568740218

Dean Students Welfare
1.Maj. Pradip Singh
Dean
9411580741

DST-INSPIRE Club
1.Dr. Sandeep Negi
In-charge
9412031183
2.Mrs. Anita Maliyan
Member
9808119929

Examination Cell
1.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
Controller Exam
999746846
2.Dr. Raj Bahadur
Deputy Controller Exam
9410122804

Fee Concession/Govt. Scholarships & SAF Committee
1.Dr. Anand Kumar
In-Charge
9412990529
2.Dr. Shweta Singh
Member
8392816369
3.Shri Govind Singh
Member
4. Student Nominee

Grievances Redressal Cell
1. Principal
For Teaching/ Non-Teaching Staff/ Students
2.Dr. Poonam Sharma
For Teaching Staff
9412001600
3.Dr. Vivek Kumar
For Teaching Staff
9808908567
4.Ms. Anita Manori Dhyani
For Teaching Staff
9568740218
5.Dr. M.K. Purohit
For Teaching Non - Staff
9411380849
6.Mrs. Geeta Raturi
For Teaching Non - Staff
7.Shri Basant Singh Bisht
For Non-Teaching Staff
8.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
For Students
9411070539
9.Mrs. Anita Maliyan
For Students
9808119929
10. Student Nominee
For Students

ICT/ Website Committee
1.Maj. Pradip Singh
In-Charge
9411580741
2.Dr. Anubhav Pratap Singh
Member
9456358981
3.Dr. Arvind Nautiyal
Member
9458375455
4.Dr. Anand Kumar
Member
9412990529
5.Dr. Vivek Kumar
Member
9808908567
6. Student Nominee
Member

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
1. Principal
Chairperson
2.Dr. V.S. Rawat
Coordinator
9997200934
3.Dr. Anupam Sanny
Secretary & In -charge Criterion 5
9720001973
4.Dr. Raj Bahadur
In -charge Criterion 1
9410122804
5.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
In -charge Criterion 2
7055990555
6.Dr. Sandeep Negi
In -charge Criterion 3
9412031183
7.Dr. Anubhav Pratap Singh
In -charge Criterion 4
9456358981
8.Dr. Anand Singh Rana
In -charge Criterion 6
9412954316
9.Dr. Arvind Nautiyal
In -charge Criterion 7
9458375455

Library Committee
1.Dr. Sanjay Kumar Padaliya
In-chage
9412980714
2.Dr. Deepali Singhal
Member
9411511573
3.Dr. Jyoti Pandey
Member
9557763142
4.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
Member
999746846
5.Shri Kunwar Ashish Singh Chauhan
Member
6.Shri Girish Chandra
Member
7. Student Nominee
Member

Magazine Committee
1.Dr. Sumangal Singh
Editor
9458906272
2.Dr. Jyoti Pandey
Co-Editor
9557763142
3.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Member
7055990555
4.Dr. Anand Singh Rana
Member
9412954316
5. Student Nominee
Member

Medical Facilities
1.Dr. M.K. Purohit
In-Charge
9411380849
2.Mrs. Anita Maliyan
Member
9808119929

N.S.S.
1.Dr. Anand Singh Rana
Boys Unit-I
9412954316
2.Dr. Anupam Sanny
Girls Unit
9720001973
3.Dr. Vivek Kumar
Boys Unit-II
9808908567

National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) Cell
1.Dr. Arvind Nautiyal
In-charge
9458375455

National Testing Service
1.Dr. Sumangal Singh
Co-ordinator
9458906272

NCC (Boys & Girls)
1.Dr. Mahesh Kumar
In-charge

Parents Teachers Association Cell
1.Dr. Meharban Singh Gusain
In -charge
9412962142
2.Dr. Anand Singh Rana
Member
9412954316

Proctorial Board/ Anti Ragging
1.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Chief Proctor
7055990555
2.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
Proctor
999746846
3.Dr. V.S. Rawat
Proctor
9997200934
4.Dr. Meharban Singh Gusain
Proctor
9412962142
5.Dr. Anuradha verma
Proctor
9259928411
6.Dr. M.K. Purohit
Proctor
9411380849
7.Dr. Anand Singh Rana
Proctor
9412954316
8.Dr. Poonam Sharma
Proctor
9412001600
9.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
Proctor
9411070539
10.Dr. Mahesh Kumar
Proctor
9456557092

Prospectus Committee
1.Maj. Pradip Singh
In-charge
9411580741
2.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
Member
999746846
3.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Member
7055990555
4.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Member
7055990555
5.Dr. Anupam Sanny
Member
9720001973

Rangers & Rovers
1.Dr. Meharban Singh Gusain
In-Charge
9412962142
2.Ms. Anita Manori Dhyani
Associate
9568740218

Remedial/Competitive Exams Coaching
1.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
In-charge
999746846
2.Dr. V.S. Rawat
Member
9997200934
3.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
Member
9411070539

Research Advisory Committee
1. Principal
Chairperson
2.Dr. Sandeep Negi
Member Secretary
9412031183
3.Dr. Poonam Sharma
Member
9412001600
4.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Member
7055990555
5.Dr. Anupam Sanny
Member
9720001973
6.Dr. Arvind Nautiyal
Member
9458375455

Reservation Roster Cell
1.Dr. M.K. Purohit
In-charge
9411380849
2.Dr. Shyam Vir Singh
Member
9997622074

RTI Cell
1.Mr. H. P. Bhatt
Appellate Officer
2. Principal
Public Information Officer
3.Dr. Sanjay Kumar Padaliya
Astt. Public Information Officer
9412980714
4.Dr. Mahesh Kumar
Addl.Astt.Public Inform.Officer
9456557092

RUSA
1.Dr. Sanjay Kumar Padaliya
Nodal Officer
9412980714

Sports Council of the college
1. Principal
Patron
2.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
Sec. Games & Sports
9411070539
3.Dr. Raj Bahadur
Team I/C Hand Ball
9410122804
4.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Team I/C Table Tennis
7055990555
5.Dr. Sanjay Kumar Padaliya
Team I/C Hockey
9412980714
6.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
Team I/C Football
999746846
7.Dr. Sandeep Negi
Team I/C Cricket
9412031183
8.Dr. Meharban Singh Gusain
Team I/C Basketball
9412962142
9.Dr. V.S. Rawat
Team I/C Badminton
9997200934
10.Dr. Anand Singh Rana
Team I/C Kabaddi
9412954316
11.Dr. Shweta Singh
Associate Girls Sports
8392816369

Sports Council of the College
1. Principal
Patron
2.Dr. Harish Chandra Joshi
Sec. Games & Sports
9411070539
3.Dr. Raj Bahadur
Team I/C Hand Ball
9410122804
4.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Team I/C Table Tennis
7055990555
5.Dr. Sanjay Kumar Padaliya
Team I/C Hockey
9412980714
6.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
Team I/C Football
999746846
7.Dr. Sandeep Negi
Team I/C Cricket
9412031183
8.Dr. Meharban Singh Gusain
Team I/C Basketball
9412962142
9.Dr. V.S. Rawat
Team I/C Badminton
9997200934
10.Dr. Anand Singh Rana
Team I/C Kabaddi
9412954316
11.Dr. Shweta Singh
Associate Girls Sports
8392816369

Students Union
1.Dr. Sandeep Negi
In-Charge
9412031183
2.Dr. Meharban Singh Gusain
Associate
9412962142

Time Table Committee
1.Dr. Rakesh Dhoundiyal
In-charge
999746846
2.Dr. V.S. Rawat
Associate
9997200934

U.O.U. Study Centre (11020)
1.Dr. Harshvardhan Pant
Co-ordinator
7055990555

UGC Cell
1.Dr. V.S. Rawat
In-charge
9997200934
2.Dr. Sandeep Negi
Member
9412031183
3.Dr. Shweta Singh
Member
8392816369

Uttarakhand Open University Regional Centre
1.Dr. Sandeep Negi
Regional Director
9412031183

Woman Cell for Combating Sexual Harassment
1.Dr. Poonam Sharma
In Charge
9412001600
2.Dr. Anuradha verma
Member
9259928411
3.Dr. Shweta Singh
Member
8392816369
4. office Representative
Member
5. Student Nominee
Member
6.Mrs. Geeta Gairola
Member (External)

Womens Studies Centre
1.Dr. Jyoti Pandey
Project Co-ordinator
9557763142
2.Dr. Shweta Singh
Associate Co-ordinator
8392816369